Print

tiny URL address:

Armstrong, John, 1709-1779

Alternative Names: John Armstrong
Place of Birth: Scotland; United Kingdom; Europe
Year of Birth: 1709
Year of Death: 1779
Gender: Male
Nationality: United Kingdom
Ethnicity: European; Scottish
Race: White
Occupation: Physician; Writer
Works by Armstrong, John, 1709-1779
Poetry
THE ART OF PRESERVING HEALTH, by John Armstrong. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 2003)
Other
THE ART OF PRESERVING HEALTH, by John Armstrong. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 2003)