Print

tiny URL address:

Bage, Robert, 1730-1801

Alternative Names: Robert Bage
Year of Birth: 1730
Year of Death: 1801
Gender: Male
Nationality: United Kingdom
Race: White
Occupation: Businessman; Writer
Works by Bage, Robert, 1730-1801
Fiction
Robert Bage, Man As He Is (London, 1792), by Robert Bage. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 1999)
Other
Slavery, Abolition and Emancipation: Writings in the British Romantic Period, Vol. 6: Fiction, ed. by Srinivas Aravamudan. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 1999) 392pp.
Robert Bage, Man As He Is (London, 1792): [Front Matter], by Robert Bage. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 1999)