Print

tiny URL address:

Barbauld, Anna Letitia Aikin, 1743-1825

Alternative Names: Aikin, Anna Letitia; Anna Letitia Aikin Barbauld; Barbauld, Mrs. Rochemont
Place of Birth: Kibworth Harcourt, England; England; United Kingdom; Europe
Year of Birth: 1743
Place of Death: London, England; England; United Kingdom; Europe
Year of Death: 1825
Gender: Female
Nationality: United Kingdom
Ethnicity: English; European; Scottish
Race: White
Religion: Anglican; Christian
Occupation: Clergyman's wife; Writer
Works by Barbauld, Anna Letitia Aikin, 1743-1825