Print

tiny URL address:

Bowles, William Lisle, 1762-1850

Alternative Names: William Lisle Bowles
Place of Birth: Northampton, England; England; United Kingdom; Europe
Year of Birth: 1762
Place of Death: England; United Kingdom; Europe
Year of Death: 1850
Gender: Male
Nationality: United Kingdom
Ethnicity: English; European
Race: White
Religion: Christian
Occupation: Clergy; Writer
Works by Bowles, William Lisle, 1762-1850
Poetry
William Lisle Bowles, The African (Salisbury, 1791), by William Lisle Bowles. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 1999)