Print

tiny URL address:

Candler, Anne, 1740-1814

Alternative Names: Ann Candler; Anne Candler; Anne Moore; Candler, Ann; Moore, Anne
Place of Birth: Yoxford, England; England; United Kingdom; Europe
Year of Birth: 1740
Place of Death: Holton St. Mary, England; England; United Kingdom; Europe
Year of Death: 1814
Gender: Female
Nationality: United Kingdom
Ethnicity: English
Race: White
Occupation: Poet
Works by Candler, Anne, 1740-1814