Print

tiny URL address:

Irving, Washington, 1783-1859

Alternative Names: Washington Irving
Place of Birth: New York; United States; North America
Year of Birth: 1783
Place of Death: Tarrytown, NY; New York; United States; North America
Year of Death: 1859
Gender: Male
Nationality: United States
Ethnicity: English
Race: White
Occupation: Journalist; Lawyer; Writer
Works by Irving, Washington, 1783-1859
Fiction
Parodies of the Romantic Age: The Poetry of the Anti-Jacobin and Other Parodic Writings, Vol. 4: Warreniana, ed. by John Strachan. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 1999) 219pp.
Warreniana, ed. by John Strachan. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 1999)
Warreniana: INTRODUCTORY NOTE: (to Warren. By W. I.), by Washington Irving. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 1999)
Non-Fiction
Abbotsford and Newstead Abbey (London, 1835), by Washington Irving. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 1999)
Irving: Astoria, by Washington Irving. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 2001)
Irving: Adventures of Captain Bonneville, by Washington Irving. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 2001)