Print

tiny URL address:

Mackenzie, Henry, 1745-1831

Alternative Names: Henry Mackenzie
Place of Birth: Edinburgh, Scotland; Scotland; United Kingdom; Europe
Year of Birth: 1745
Year of Death: 1831
Gender: Male
Nationality: Scotland
Race: White
Occupation: Writer
Works by Mackenzie, Henry, 1745-1831
Fiction
Henry Mackenzie, Julia de Roubigné (London, 1777), by Henry Mackenzie. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 1999)
Non-Fiction
Thomas Paine and America, 1776-1809, Vol. 2: The Silas Deane Controversy, Rights of Man, and The Age of Reason, ed. by Kenneth W. Burchell. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 2009) 529pp.
Rights of Man: MACKENZIE, AN ANSWER TO PAINE'S RIGHTS OF MAN, by Henry Mackenzie. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 2009)
[Rights of Man]: MACKENZIE, AN ANSWER TO PAINE'S RIGHTS OF MAN: [Introduction], by Henry Mackenzie. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 2009)
[Front Matter]: [Title Page], by Henry Mackenzie. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 2009)
[Front Matter]: DEDICATION, by Henry Mackenzie. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 2009)