Print

tiny URL address:

Nicolson, Adela Florence, 1865-1904

Alternative Names: Adela Florence Nicolson; Cory, Adela Florence
Place of Birth: England; United Kingdom; Europe
Year of Birth: 1865
Year of Death: 1904
Gender: Female
Occupation: Writer
Works by Nicolson, Adela Florence, 1865-1904
Poetry
ADELA FLORENCE (VIOLET) NICOLSON, by Adela Florence Nicolson. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 2011)
Other
ADELA FLORENCE (VIOLET) NICOLSON, by Adela Florence Nicolson. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 2011)