Print

tiny URL address:

Opie, Amelia Alderson, 1769-1853

Alternative Names: Alderson, Amelia; Amelia Alderson Opie; Opie, Mrs. John
Place of Birth: Norwich, England; England; United Kingdom; Europe
Year of Birth: 1769
Place of Death: Norwich, England; England; United Kingdom; Europe
Year of Death: 1853
Gender: Female
Nationality: United Kingdom
Ethnicity: English; European
Race: White
Religion: Christian; Quaker; Unitarian
Occupation: Writer
Works by Opie, Amelia Alderson, 1769-1853