Print

tiny URL address:

Stephen, James, 1789-1859

Alternative Names: James Stephen
Place of Birth: England; United Kingdom; Europe
Year of Birth: 1789
Year of Death: 1859
Gender: Male
Nationality: United Kingdom
Ethnicity: English; European
Race: White
Religion: Anglican; Christian
Occupation: Abolitionist; Politician
Works by Stephen, James, 1789-1859