Print

tiny URL address:

Yearsley, Ann, 1753-1806

Alternative Names: Ann Yearsley
Year of Birth: 1753
Year of Death: 1806
Gender: Female
Nationality: United Kingdom
Occupation: Poet
Works by Yearsley, Ann, 1753-1806
Poetry
ANN YEARSLEY (1753-1806), ed. by Tim Burke. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 2003)
Ann Yearsley, A Poem on the Inhumanity of the Slave-Trade (London, 1788), by Ann Yearsley. (London, England: Pickering & Chatto, 1999)